Skip to content
BANYAN TREEBeach Residences SirenaINDEPENDENT SALES · INVEST PHUKET
ResidencesAvailability

Banyan Tree Beach Residences Sirena · Bang Tao Beach · Laguna Phuket · Cherngtalay

Two payment plans

The standard plan pays 20% on the contract and 20% at each of four construction milestones. The deferred plan pays 20% on the contract and 10% at each of three milestones, leaving 50% after completion, financed over 1, 3 or 5 years in quarterly installments at 3%, 5% or 7%.

Calculate my scheduleFees & running costs

Payment terms / 01

20% × 5 as the building rises — or 50% during construction and 50% after, financed up to five years

Fitted prices: fixed furnishings and built-in appliances included, loose furniture separate. We put your residence and today's price in writing before reservation.

Standard construction plan

  1. 20%On signing the contractLess the reservation fee
  2. 20%Concrete structure completeConstruction 25% complete
  3. 20%Roof, brickwork, rendering completeConstruction 50% complete
  4. 20%Conduits, pipework, plastering completeConstruction 75% complete
  5. 20%Completion of constructionBefore handover

Deferred plan · 50% after completion

  1. 20%On signing the contractLess the reservation fee
  2. 10%Concrete structure completeConstruction 25% complete
  3. 10%Roof, brickwork, rendering completeConstruction 50% complete
  4. 10%Conduits, pipework, plastering completeConstruction 75% complete
  5. 50%After completionFinanced over 1, 3 or 5 years
Financing of the deferred 50%
1 year4 quarterly installments3%
3 years12 quarterly installments5%
5 years20 quarterly installments7%

Calculator / 02

Both plans and the financing for any residence

Pick a type, set the residence price, choose the standard or the deferred plan and, for the deferred plan, the financing term. The stages follow the payment plan; the registration figure follows the Land Department rates.

Format

Payment plan

Financing of the deferred 50%

Ownership

ReservationTHB 1,000,000

During construction · THB 65,000,000

  1. On signing the contract20% · Less the reservation feeTHB 26,000,000
  2. Concrete structure complete10% · Construction 25% completeTHB 13,000,000
  3. Roof, brickwork, rendering complete10% · Construction 50% completeTHB 13,000,000
  4. Conduits, pipework, plastering complete10% · Construction 75% completeTHB 13,000,000

After completion · THB 65,000,000

  • 12 quarterly installments3 years · 5% interest on the deferred balanceTHB 5,687,500
  • Interest over the termTHB 3,250,000

At registration

  • Land Department registration1.1% of the lease value; renewals paid by the lesseeup to THB 1,430,000

Unit price with interestTHB 133,250,000

Stage triggers follow the construction milestones of the building; the reservation fee is paid on the reservation form and counts towards the first payment. We confirm the exact schedule for your residence in writing before reservation.

Reservation, registration and running costs / 03

Before the contract, at registration, and every year after

Reservation fee

  • Unit price under THB 30MTHB 100,000
  • THB 30M to 50MTHB 300,000
  • THB 50M to 100MTHB 500,000
  • THB 100M and aboveTHB 1,000,000

At registration

  • Freehold registration2% of the appraisal price, plus the transfer taxes set in the contract
  • Leasehold registration1.1% of the lease premium; renewals paid by the lessee
  • Who paysThe split between seller and buyer is set in the contract

Running costs & ownership

  • Common area feeTHB 50 per m² per month for the initial year
  • Sinking fundA contribution at transfer, rate per project
  • Water and electricityMetered per residence
  • Housekeeping, pool, gardenOptional, by the Laguna property team

Freehold residences sit in the 49% foreign quota — four of the seven priced residences are freehold today; the others are 30-year registered leaseholds, renewable as the law allows. Each residence is priced for one ownership form.

Request details
Type D · duplex penthouse · 1

The plan for your residence, in writing

Name a residence number or a budget; we return the exact stages under both plans, the reservation tier and the registration costs.

We reply within 15 minutes in working hours.

Prices and availability · Banyan Tree Beach Residences Sirena

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

Money questions / 04

Prices, ownership, payment and costs

01Freehold or leasehold — what is on offer?

Under the 49% foreign quota some residences are freehold and the rest 30-year registered leaseholds, renewable as the law allows. Four priced residences are freehold today — 131, 242, 332 and 342 — and three leasehold — 132, 212 and 341. Each residence is priced for one ownership form.

02How do I pay?

Reservation fee of THB 500,000 (prices of THB 50–100M) or THB 1,000,000 (above THB 100M), then either the standard plan — 20% on the contract and 20% at each of four construction milestones — or the deferred plan: 20% + 10% + 10% + 10% during construction and 50% after completion, financed over 1, 3 or 5 years in quarterly installments at 3%, 5% or 7%.

03What are the costs at registration and every year?

Land Department rates: freehold registration 2% of the appraisal price plus the transfer taxes set in the contract; leasehold 1.1% of the lease premium. The common area fee is THB 50 per m² a month for the initial year, with a sinking-fund contribution at transfer and metered utilities.

04What is included in the price?

Fixed furnishings — wardrobes, kitchen cabinets and built-in appliances — and landscaping. Loose furniture, artwork and amenities are not included and can be bought separately.

Previous chapterPools, beach & privilegesMain pageBanyan Tree Beach Residences SirenaNext chapterBeside Banyan Tree Phuket
Lina, sales manager at Invest Phuket

Lina

Sales manager

We book your viewing at Laguna, confirm today's price for your ownership form and whether a reserved residence has come back, and send the plans you need with the written payment plan — standard or deferred.

Request detailsCall +66 80 053 3846
PRIVATE REQUEST · BANYAN TREE BEACH RESIDENCES SIRENA

Discuss Banyan Tree Beach Residences Sirena with us

Name the residence type, building, budget and timing. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.

Prices and availability · Banyan Tree Beach Residences Sirena

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

BANYAN TREE BEACH RESIDENCES SIRENA
Residences & plansPools, beach & privilegesTwo payment plansBeside Banyan Tree PhuketBuild programme

Invest Phuket is an independent sales agency, not the developer. Photographs and renderings are the developer's; specifications may change.

© 2026 INVEST PHUKET · info@investphuket.com · Privacy
Request details